CivArchive
    [SMU] Sheer Male Underwear (SDXL / SD1.5) - v3.0_single (SD1.5)
    NSFW
    Preview 5506950
    Preview 5506914
    Preview 5506912
    Preview 5506925
    Preview 5506926
    Preview 5506928
    Preview 5506945
    Preview 5506929
    Preview 5506936
    Preview 5506938
    Preview 5506940
    Preview 5506944
    Preview 5506972
    Preview 5506913
    Preview 7176478
    Preview 7176479
    Preview 7176486
    Preview 7176574
    Preview 146102615
    Preview 146102984

    vBeta (SDXL) and v3.0 (SD1.5) are the latest recommended versions.

    Recommended workflow (an SDXL photoreal checkpoint, e.g. virileStallion_v40Photoreal)

    1. Base image: a full-body shot in skintight, opaque, plain-colour clothing (any photoreal source you're allowed to edit).

    2. Whole-body clothing inpaint: crop to the whole body, but mask only the clothed areas (SAM etc.; an LLM can help you build the mask). Paste back through a soft mask so face, hands, bare skin and background stay untouched. An edge/canny ControlNet from the base helps keep the body shape. [Euler A, denoise 0.9, CFG 8]

    3. Optional chest reroll: crop around the chest, mask only the clothed chest, add the SMU LoRA (plus whatever helps nipple detail on your model) and reroll to fix weak nipple/pec detail. [Euler A, denoise 0.15, CFG 6.5]

    4. Optional crotch reroll: crop from the navel down to the crotch, mask only the clothed crotch area (+ navel if it's covered), add the SMU LoRA and reroll to fix weak crotch/navel detail. [Euler A, denoise 0.4, CFG 8]

    Tip: each step only changes pixels inside its own mask, so you can reroll chest and crotch separately and combine the best of each.


    v3.0 (sd v1.5): has 3 variants: single, triple, and half, each indicates the amount of training. See x/y plot for comparison left to right on the graph is [v3single, v3triple, v3half, v2]


    vBeta (SDXL): compatible with turbo checkpoints


    vAlpha (SDXL): has 2 variants [Single, Half], compatible with turbo checkpoints


    Trigger words: smusmu

    Less frequent triggers: sheer_male_underwear, transparent_underwear, see-through_underwear, male_bulge, bulge, erection, erection_under_clothes, male_focus, male_underwear, underwear, erotic_wear, sheer_underwear, covered_penis, penis_under_sheer_clothes, skintight

    See more images at the DA gallery https://www.deviantart.com/tungalow

    Description

    FAQ

    Comments (1)

    hottiesnhottiesJan 15, 2024
    CivitAI

    Awesome Lora, let it all hang out

    LORA
    SD 1.5

    Details

    Downloads
    796
    Platform
    CivitAI
    Platform Status
    Available
    Created
    1/15/2024
    Updated
    10/29/2026
    Deleted
    -
    Trigger Words:
    smusmu

    Files

    smusmu_n3_single.safetensors

    Mirrors

    CivitAI (1 mirrors)

    Available On (1 platform)

    Same model published on other platforms. May have additional downloads or version variants.